Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Meet Our Staff

Mrs T Grieh – Interim Principal

Mrs J Griffiths – Interim Vice Principal, Maths/Computing Leader

 Mrs R Tranter - Inclusion Lead/Year 2 Teacher, Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader

Mrs K Kular – Inclusion Lead & ITT/NQT Mentor

 

Our Teaching Staff

Nursery Miss H Evans (Arts Lead)

Reception Miss N Patel (EYFS Lead), Mrs A Cains, Mrs C Hicklin

Year 1 Mrs G Willetts, Miss R Cole

Year 2 Mrs R Tranter, Mrs T Hunter, Mrs N Eaton  

Year 3 Miss C. Aveyard, Miss S Lowe

Year 4 Miss A Mason, Mrs L Steadman (Science Lead/Year 3 & 4 Phase Lead)

Year 5 Mrs A Warburton (Humanities Lead), Mrs R Basharat, Miss R Walls

Year 6 Mrs S Ward (English Lead/Year 5 & 6 Phase Lead), Mr P Croft (Educational Visits Lead), Mrs J Griffiths

Cover Teacher Mrs D Peake 

PE Teacher Mr S Kumar

 

Our Teaching Assistants

Mrs N Bannister, Mrs K Finney, Mrs S Mills-Jones, Mrs T Hunter, Mrs S Duffield, Mrs C Beckett, Miss S Dean, Mrs J Plant, Mrs K Rolls-Williams, Miss S Rogers, Mrs S Thomas, Mrs C Hull, Mrs M Birch, Mrs L Chana, Miss H Edwards, Mrs K Ashfield, Mrs H Kent, Mrs L Simpson, Miss M Gywnne, Miss M Slater, Miss E Bell

  

Our Non-Class Support Team

Mrs D Southall - School Business Manager

Mr A Smith - Network Manager

Mrs S Taylor - Welfare & Safeguarding Officer

Mrs B Williams - Parent Support Officer

Mrs S Rolls - Parent Support Advisor

Mrs N Wooldridge - Attendance Officer/Principal Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss M Bloomfield - Office Manager

Mrs L Davies - Office Administrator

 

Our Site Team

Mr S Bull - Site Manager

Mr S Dean - Caretaker

Mrs L Raftery - Assistant Site Manager/Cleaner

Miss R Evans - Animal Manager/Gardener

Mrs H Evans - Cleaner

Miss E May - Cleaner

Ms G Miller - Cleaner

Mrs L Jones - Cleaner

 

 

Our Lunchtime Team

Mrs P Bunce

Mrs L Jones

Mrs C Perry

Mrs B Thorp

Mrs K Ashfield

Ms C Rhodes

Mrs S Masih

Mrs H Evans

Mrs A Westwood

  

Our Kitchen Team (provided by Dolce)

School Cook Miss J Morris-Jones

Kitchen Operatives Mrs J Patel, Mrs T Shinton

 

Our External Support Team

Behaviour Support Officer Mrs C Burgess

Safeguarding Officer Mrs V Jones

Finance Officer Mrs G Davies

School Improvement Advisor Mrs S Geczy

 

Our Board of Directors

Directors Miss M Boden (Chairperson)

Trustees Mrs T Grieh, Mr S Downing, Mrs S Mistry, Mrs J Griffiths, Mrs S Taylor, Mrs N Marley, Mrs S Beckett, Mrs D Thompson, Mrs P Beddoe

All Directors are contactable in writing c/o the school office

Top