Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Meet Our Staff

Headteacher - Mrs T Grieh

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs J Griffiths

 Inclusion Lead/DSL  - Mrs R Tranter

 

Our Leaders

EYFS Leader - Mrs N Patel

Year 1 & Phase Leader - Mrs R Tranter

Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader - Miss L Steadman

Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader - Mrs J Griffiths

 

 KS1 English Lead - Mrs B Stonard

KS2 English Lead - Miss L Steadman

Maths Leads - Mrs J Griffiths & Miss A Mason

Science Lead - Miss L Steadman

Humanities Lead - Mrs J Griffiths

R.E. Lead - Miss C Aveyeard

Computing Lead - Mrs J Griffiths & Mrs A Cains

PSHE Lead - Miss H Evans

P.E. & Educational Visits Lead - Mr P Croft

Arts Lead - Mrs B Stonard

Phonics Lead - Miss R Cole

 

Our Teaching Staff

Nursery  Mrs C Hicklin

Reception Miss N Patel & Mrs A Cains 

Year 1  Mrs B Stonard, Miss S Lowe & Miss H Evans 

Year 2    Mrs R Tranter, Miss R Cole, Mrs T Hunter & Miss S Dean

Year 3  Miss A Mason, Mrs R Basharat & Mrs G Willetts

Year 4 Miss L Steadman & Mrs N Eaton

Year 5 Mr A Brown & Miss C Aveyard 

Year 6 Mr P Croft, Mrs J Griffiths & Miss R Walls

Cover Teacher Mrs C Hobday

PE Teacher Mr S Kumar

 

Our Teaching Assistants

Mrs N Bannister, Mrs K Finney, Mrs S Mills-Jones, Mrs T Hunter, Mrs S Duffield, Mrs C Beckett, Miss S Dean, Mrs J Plant, Mrs K Rolls-Williams, Miss S Rogers, Mrs S Thomas, Mrs C Hull, Mrs S Sermon, Mrs M Birch, Mrs L Chana, Mrs K Ashfield, Mrs H Kent, Miss M Gywnne, Miss M Slater, Miss E Bell, Ms C Rhodes,

Mrs C Mayne, Miss R Fitzpatrick, Miss T Porter

  

Our Non-Teaching Support Team

School Business Manager - Mrs D Southall 

Network Manager - Mr A Smith 

Safeguarding & Parent Support Officer & Mental Health Lead - Mrs B Slater 

Parent Support Advisor - Mrs S Rolls-Thorneycroft

Attendance Officer/Principal Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs N Wooldridge

Office/Admissions Manager - Miss M Bloomfield

Office Administrator - Mrs L Davies

 

Our Site Team

Caretaker - Mr S Dean

Assistant Site Manager/Cleaner - Mrs L Raftery

Cleaners - Mrs H Evans, Miss E May, Mrs A Westwood, Mrs S Parsons

 

Our Lunchtime Team

Mrs P Bunce, Mrs B Thorp, Mrs K Ashfield, Ms C Rhodes, Mrs S Masih,

Mrs H Evans, Miss R Fitzpatrick, Mrs K Carvalho, Miss N Summers, 

Mrs C Perry, Mrs D Bryan, Mrs A Westwood, Miss E May

 

 

Our Kitchen Team 

School Cook - Miss J Butler

Kitchen Operatives - Mrs J Patel, Mrs L Pitcher

 

 

Our External Support Team

Behaviour Support Officer - Mrs C Burgess

Safeguarding Officer - Mrs V Jones

Finance Officer - Mrs G Davies

School Improvement Advisor - Mrs S Geczy

 

Our Board of Trustees

Members - Miss M Boden, Mr S Slater, Mr D Stonard

Trustees - Mrs T Grieh, Miss M Boden (Chair), Mrs S Mistry, Mrs N Marley,

Mrs S Beckett, Mrs D Thompson, Mrs C Roberts

 

All Trustees are contactable in writing c/o the school office

Top