Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Meet Our Staff

Headteacher - Mrs T Grieh

Deputy Headteacher & Maths/Computing Leader - Mrs J Griffiths

 KS2 Inclusion Lead & Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader - Mrs R Tranter

EY/KS1 Inclusion Lead & Phonics Lead - Mrs K Kular

 

Our Teaching Staff

Nursery Miss H Evans (PHSE Lead)

Reception Miss N Patel (EYFS Lead), Mrs A Cains (Computing Lead), Mrs C Hicklin

Year 1 Mrs R Tranter, Miss R Cole, Miss S Dean

Year 2 Mrs B Stonard (Arts Lead & EY/KS1 English Lead), Mrs N Eaton, Mrs T Hunter  

Year 3 Miss C Aveyard (R.E. Lead), Miss S Lowe

Year 4 Mrs L Steadman (Science Lead/KS2 English Lead/Year 3 & 4 Phase Lead),

Miss A Mason (Power Maths Lead),

Year 5 Mrs A Warburton (Humanities Lead), Mrs R Basharat, Miss R Walls

Year 6 Mr P Croft (PE & Educational Visits Lead), Mr A Brown & Mrs J Griffiths,

Mrs S Walmsley,

Cover Teacher Mrs C Hobday

PE Teacher Mr S Kumar

 

Our Teaching Assistants

Mrs N Bannister, Mrs K Finney, Mrs S Mills-Jones, Mrs T Hunter, Mrs S Duffield, Mrs C Beckett, Miss S Dean, Mrs J Plant, Mrs K Rolls-Williams, Miss S Rogers, Mrs S Thomas, Mrs C Hull, Mrs M Birch, Mrs L Chana, Mrs K Ashfield, Mrs H Kent, Miss M Gywnne, Miss M Slater, Miss E Bell, Ms C Rhodes, Mrs C Mayne

  

Our Non-Class Support Team

School Business Manager - Mrs D Southall 

Network Manager - Mr A Smith 

Safeguarding & Parent Support Officer & Mental Health Lead - Mrs B Slater 

Parent Support Advisor - Mrs S Rolls

Attendance Officer/Principal Lunchtime Supervisor - Mrs N Wooldridge

Admin/Office Manager - Miss M Bloomfield

Office Administrator - Mrs L Davies

 

Our Site Team

Caretaker - Mr S Dean

Assistant Site Manager/Cleaner - Mrs L Raftery

Animal Manager/Gardener - Miss R Evans

Cleaners - Mrs H Evans, Miss E May, Mrs A Westwood, Mrs S Parsons

 

Our Lunchtime Team

Mrs P Bunce, Mrs B Thorp, Mrs K Ashfield, Ms C Rhodes, Mrs S Masih,

Mrs H Evans, Miss R Fitzpatrick, Mrs K Carvalho, Miss N Summers, 

Mrs C Perry, Mrs D Bryan, Mrs D Kelly, Mrs A Westwood

 

 

Our Kitchen Team (provided by Dolce)

School Cook - Miss J Butler

Kitchen Operatives - Mrs J Patel, Mrs L Pitcher, Mrs L Willis

 

 

Our External Support Team

Behaviour Support Officer - Mrs C Burgess

Safeguarding Officer - Mrs V Jones

Finance Officer - Mrs G Davies

School Improvement Advisor - Mrs S Geczy

 

Our Board of Trustees

Members - Miss M Boden, Mr S Slater, Mr D Stonard

Trustees - Mrs T Grieh, Miss M Boden (Chair), Mrs J Griffiths, Mrs S Mistry, Mrs N Marley,

Mrs S Beckett, Mrs D Thompson, Mrs P Beddoe, Mr P Croft, Mrs B Stonard,

 

All Trustees are contactable in writing c/o the school office

Top